Headmistress  Sophie Baber
Deputy Head Pastoral Samantha Forster
Deputy Head AcademicKerri Wilkes 
Finance Bursar Asmita Kotecha
Secretary/Admissions Charlotte Cottrell
Receptionist Rosie Glasgow
Morning & After School Care Donna Scott
Nursery
Head of Early Years and Nursery TeacherLiezel van Wyk
Nursery AssistantKatie Barnes 
Nursery AssistantLouise Blackaby
Special Needs SupportNatasha Hastie 
Reception
Class Teacher (Polar Bears)Georgie Hunter
Class Teacher (Sun Bears)Lucy Deary
Learning Support Assistant (Polar Bears)Lisa McConkey
Learning Support Assistant (Sun Bears)Sophia Gamblin
Year 1
Head of Year 1, Class Teacher (Dragonflies)Samantha Forster
Class Teacher (Dragonflies)Lindsay Langrish 
Class Teacher (Honey Bees)Antonia Mann
Class Teacher (Ladybirds)Jessie Offer
Learning Support Assistant (Dragonflies)Sam Williams
Learning Support Assistant (Honey Bees)Rachel Andrews
Learning Support Assistant (Ladybirds)Lynette Marshall
Year 2
Head of Year 2, Class Teacher (Foxes)Charlie Millsom
Class Teacher (Hedgehogs) Kerri Wilkes
Class Teacher (Hedgehogs)Harriet Searson 
Class Teacher (Badgers)Eleanor Graham
Learning Support Assistant (Foxes)Vanessa Meckiffe
Learning Support Assistant (Hedgehogs)Leana Staring
Learning Support Assistant (Badgers)Gill Kellett 
Special Needs Support (Hedgehogs)Donna Scott 
Special Needs Support (Badgers)Vicky Taylor & Natasha McBrown
Year 3
Head of Year 3, Class Teacher (Barn Owls)Jennie Stroud
Class Teacher (Eagle Owls)Sophie Delacombe
Class Teacher (Tawny Owls)Stephanie Turner
Learning Support Assistant (Barn Owls)Sally Mozaffari
Learning Support Assistant (Eagle Owls) Adam Rigby 
Learning Support Assistant (Tawny Owls)Bridget Skeet
Special Needs Support (Barn Owls)Sharon Dixon 
Special Needs Support (Eagle Owls)Heather Jakeway 
Special Needs Support (Tawny Owls)Hetty Palmer 
Head of Sport Jessica Lee
Boys Games Sam Williams
Sports AssistantMillie Williscroft
Sports Assistant Adam Rigby
Swimming CoachSharon Simpson 
Swimming CoachSuzette Castles 
Swimming CoachSamuel Law 
Forest School and Art Kim Martin
Head of Music John Mühlemann
Music Mary Hall
Spanish Sarah Kirkman 
Brookham Head of Learning Support Georgie Cooke-Priest
Learning Support AdministratorAnna Coreth
Specialist TeacherTania Goldrick 
Specialist TeacherHenny Hinds
Specialist TeacherJo Miller
Specialist TeacherKaren Roberts
Specialist TeacherHeidi Stedman
Reception
Reception

Latest Posts